Access Keys:

 
 
St Francis Special School, Whitefield, Beaufort, Co. Kerry

Staff

Keith Ó Brolacháin

Principal

 

Colin McGillicuddy

Deputy Principal

Holly Class Teacher

Breda Courtney

Permanent Teacher

Alder class

Severe / Profound

Róisín O'Hara

Substitute Teacher

Hawthorn class

Severe / Profound

Olivia Goggin

Permanent Teacher

Hazel class

Severe / Profound

Maeve O’Donoghue

Mary O’Riordan

Permanent Teacher

Permanent Teacher

Job Sharing

Rowan class

Multiple Disability

Katie Sugrue

Maternity cover for

Louise Keating

Oak class

Multiple Disability

Cora Evans

Aisling Kelliher

Permanent Teacher

Substitute Teacher

Job Sharing

Chestnut class

Multiple Disability

Elaine Kelliher

Permanent Teacher

Elm class

Multiple Disability

Elaine Spillane

Maternity cover for

Noelle Jameson

Ash class

Multiple Disability

Seán Foley

Permanent Teacher

Willow class

Junior ASD

Aisling Foley

Fixed Term Temporary  Teacher

Cherry class

Behaviour Support

Extra-Curricular Teachers

Martin Stack

PE Teacher

Bernadette O’Neill

Art Teacher and Home Economics Teacher

Reena Glavin

Music Teacher

Special Needs Assistants

Bernie Coppinger

Betty Moriarty

Denise Myers

Rosemarie Brosnan

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA (Job sharing)

Permanent SNA (Job sharing)

Substitute SNA

Alder class

Severe / Profound

Nora Ahern

Ann Foley

Mary Kissane

Fiona Carroll

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA (Job sharing)

Permanent SNA (Job sharing)

Permanent SNA

Hazel class

Severe / Profound

Jane MacMonagle

Sharon Lynch

Michelle McCarthy

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Temporary SNA

Rowan class

Multiple Disability

Sarah Murphy

Shirley Fisher

Substitute SNA

SNA

Hawthorn class

Severe / Profound

Breeda Daly

Lisa Hayes

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Oak class

Multiple Disability

Mary Slattery

Shane Riordan

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Chestnut class

Multiple Disability

Amanda O’Shea

Emer Curran

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Elm class

Multiple Disability

Elaine O’Grady

Eibhlis Blackwell

Emma Cremin

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Holly class

Senior ASD

Laura Murphy

Tríona McGillicuddy

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Ash class

Multiple Disability

Phil O’Shea

Debra O’Sullivan

Aoife O’Connor

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Willow class

Junior ASD

Robert Hunt

Agata O'Sullivan

Fidelma Cremin

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Permanent SNA

Cherry class

Behaviour Support

School Secretary: Claire O'Shea

School Cleaner: Mary Tuohy

School Caretaker: Adrian Devane